Library Staff

 

University  Librarian

1

Dr. Laila T Abraham University Librarian (In-charge)
Deputy Librarians

1

Dr. Laila T. Abraham General Administration

2

Annu George Collection Development &Services

2

Unnikrishnan S. ICT Applications & Services

Assistant Librarians

1

Sreekumar V. Head, Technical Section

2

Murali K. K. Head, Documentation Section

3

Anirudhan S. Head, Circulation Section

4

Mini G. Pillai Head, Acquisition Section

5

Maghesh Rajan M. Head, Maintenance Section

6

Joy Joseph Study Center, Pala
7 Jayasree P. B. Head, Electronic Theses&Dissertations Section
8 Baby Joseph Periodical Section
9 Anil Kumar A.T. Electronic Theses&Dissertation Section
10 Raju Varghese
Reference Assistants
1 Mathew Scaria Study Centre, Changanacherry
2 Geethakumari M. K. LWA
3 Latha Aravind Study Center, Kottayam
4 Nikesh N. LWA
5 Sebastian Joseph Technical Section

6

Deepa R. Periodical Section

7

Abubacker V. Librarian, School of Environmental Sciences
8 Sureshkumar T.V. Librarian, School of International Relations
Technical Assistants
1 Biju Philip Periodical Section
2 Aparna P. R. Acquisition Section
3 Sheeba P. Cherian Electronic Theses&Dissertation Section
4 Shyama K. R. Librarian, School of Social Sciences
5 Sunny C. P. Librarian, School of Chemical Sciences
6 Dhijeetha Raveendran Acquisition Section
7 Salahudeen Puthu Ottayil Study Centre, Pala
8 Sabu K. Documentation Section
9 Shaini Gopinath A. Librarian, School of Computer Sciences
10 Jose Mathew Maintenance Section

11

Susan Chacko Librarian, School of Pure and Applied Physics

12

Shibu M.P. Study Center, Kottayam
13 Saritha R. Librarian, School of Letters
14 Shijudas C.D. Librarian, School of Management and Business Studies

15

Gireeshkumar V. Circulation Section

16

Vimalkumar V Documentation Section

17

Siju Jose M. Circulation section
18 Viju V. Librarian, School of Gandhian Thought and Developmental Studies
19 Savithry T. K. Circulation Section
20 Prajeesh Bhaskaran Librarian, School of Indian Legal Thought
Library Assistants
1 Indira B. Study Center, Thodupuzha
3 Seema V. Madhu Maintenance Section
4 Geetha M. P. Circulation section
5 Soumya K. S Circulation section
6 Sreeja P. S. School of Letters
7 Anoop N. Librarian, School of Biosciences
8 Ratheesh A.G. Librarian, Department of Tourism
9 Vijitha K. G. Maintenance Section
10 Anjana A. R. School of Indian Legal Thought
11 Sini E. M. On Deputation
12 Tudymol Johnson Periodical Section
13 Dr. Ancy Librarian, Pedagogical Sciences
Office Staff
1 Vipin Kumar Administrative Officer
2 Typist
3 Udayakumar V. LGS